Fixtures 2024

Ladies Fixtures Secretary: Gerry Endicott: gerron@blueyonder.co.uk 07963 432132

Mens Fixtures Secretary: Keith Howell: k-howell1@sky.com 07979 532499

CAPTAIN & VICE CAPTAIN FIXTURESFRIDAY TRIPLES FIXTURES
LADIES BRISTOL LEAGUE FIXTURESLADIES FRIENDLY FIXTURESLADIES SOMERSET TRIPLE LEAGUE FIXTURES
MENS BRISTOL LEAGUE FIXTURESMENS WEDNESDAY CAPTAIN FIXTURESMENS SOMERSET LEAGUE FIXTURES
OTHER MIDWEEK FIXTURESSUNDAY FIXTURES

FIXTURE DIARY 2024

Updated 12/03/24 with Clarence Davey and changes to Ardagh matches

Updated 19/03/24 with G.B. Britton Changes

Updated 29/03/24 with Keynsham Triples rearrangement

Updated 05/04/24 – Long Ashton cancelled

Updated 15/04/24 – Ladies 16th April now arranged with Greenbank, Wed Captain 17th April cancelled by Bristol

Start times 2.30pm unless stated otherwise


DATE

DAY

OPPOSITION
MATCH TYPE
VENUE

RINKS

TIME
Apr 12FriREARRANGED to 29thTriples LgeHome32.15pm
13
Bristol St AndrewsVice CaptHome4
16TuesGreenbankLadiesHome32.00pm
17WedCANCELLED by BristolWed CaptAway4
19FriAvonvaleTriples LgeHome32.15pm
20SatBristol ArrowVice CaptAway4

AvonvaleCaptainHome4
21SunPRESIDENTS DAY



23TuesRedlandLadies/MixAway3/411.00am
24WedBathWed CaptAway4

Olveston ‘C’Ladies LgeHome26.15pm
25Thur‘A’ v Victoria PkB & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ v Knowle ‘C’Away3

‘C’ v Knowle ‘B’Home3

Portishead LadiesLadiesAway311.00am
26FriSt Annes ParkTriples LgeAway32.15pm
27SatWest BackwellCaptainAway4

HenleazeVice CaptHome4

29MonKeynsham (was Apr 12)Triples Lge
Home
3
2,15pm
30TuesLong AshtonLadiesAway32.00pm
May 01WedBegbrooke GreenWed CaptHome4/5

Bristol St AndrewsLadies LgeAway26.15pm
02Thur‘A’ v ArdaghB & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ No Game


‘C’ v No Game


Bristol LadiesLadiesAway3 Mixed2.00pm
03FriBristolTriples LgeHome32.15pm
04SatWellsCaptainAway4

Frome ParkVice CaptHome4

KeynshamL Som LgeAway310.30
07TuesClevedonLadiesHome3 Mixed
08WedKeynshamWed CaptAway5

SevernvaleLadies LgeHome26.15
09ThurPage LadiesLadiesHome311.00am

‘A’ v CanfordB & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ v Victoria Pk ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘C’Home3
10FriGreenbankTriples LgeHome32.15pm
11Sat‘A’ v Frome SelwoodSom LgeAway3

‘B’ v Alexandra PkHome3

‘C’ v PrattensHome3

Portishead RBLL Som LgeHome310.30
14TuesGreenbankLadiesHome32.00pm

Triples Cup??32.15pm
15WedCity of WellsWed CaptHome4
16Thur‘A’ v HenleazeB & D LgeAway3

‘B’ v Bristol ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Severnvale ‘B’Away3

Portishead LadiesLadiesHome311.00am
17FriVictoria ParkTriples LgeAway32.15pm


GreenbankLadies LgeAway26.15pm
18Sat‘A’ v WellsSom LgeHome3

‘B’ v St Annes PkAway3

‘C’ v Alexandra PkAway3

PurnellsL Som LgeAway310.30
19SunMEMORIAL CUP DAY



21TuesBOWLS ENGLANDMixedHome62.00pm
22WedAvonvaleWed CaptAway4

Bradley StokeLadies LgeHome26.15pm
23Thur‘A’ v Bristol St AndrewsB & D LgeHome3

‘B’ v Bristol ArrowAway3

‘C’ v NO GAME



24FriPage ParkTriples LgeHome32.15pm


COMPETITIONSDRAW

7.30pm
25SatPage ParkCaptHome4

BloomfieldV/CaptAway4
26SunBIG BOWLS WEEKEND??

28TuesG.B.BrittonLadiesAway311.00am

BristolLloyd CupHome36.15pm
29WedFrysWed CaptHome5

Portishead RBLLadies LgeAway26.15
30ThurFrome ParkLadiesAway3Triple

‘A’ v FrysB & D Lge
Away36.15pm

‘B’ v Page Pk ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Victoria Pk ‘B’Home3
31FriSevernvaleTriples LgeAway32.15pm
June 01SatNorwestCaptainHome4

Page ParkVice CaptAway4
02SunChew StokeSouthey CupHome2
04Tues
Lloyd Cup
36.15pm
G.B.BrittonLadiesHome32.00pm
05WedGreenbankWed CaptAway4

Page Ladies ‘B’Ladies LgeHome26.15pm
06ThurWeston BathLadiesHome32.00pm

‘A’ v No GameB & D Lge

6.15pm

‘B’ v Severnvale ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Bristol ‘B’Away3
07FriImperialTriples LgeHome32.15pm
08Sat‘A’ v PaultonSom LgeHome3

‘B’ v Norwest ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v St Annes PkAway3

BloomfieldL Som LgeAway310.30am
11TueFrysLadiesHome3 Mixed2.00pm
12WedKeynshamWed CaptHome5
Olveston ‘C’Ladies LgeAway26.15pm
13Thur‘A’ v OlvestonB & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ v No Game


‘C’ v Bristol ArrowHome3

Page LadiesLadiesAway311.00am
14FriFrysTriples LgeAway32.15pm
15Sat‘A’ v Weston Bath ‘B’Som LgeAway3

‘B’ v Bath ‘C’Away3

‘C’ v Norwest ‘B’Away3
16SunRoyal HouseholdMixedAway62.30pm


Southey Cup ???
Home ??

18TuesGreenbankLadiesAway32.00pm

Redland(Lloyd Cup ???)B & DAway ??3
19WedG.B.BrittonWed CaptHome4

Bristol St AndrewsLadies LgeHome26.15pm
20ThurVictoria ParkLadiesHome3triples11.00am

‘A’ v Keynsham ‘A’B & D LgeAway36.15pm

‘B’ v Keynsham ‘C’Home3

‘C’ v Page Park ‘B’Away3
21FriBegbrooke GreenTriples LgeHome32.15pm
22Sat‘A’ v Norwest ‘A’Som LgeHome3

‘B’ v Keynsham ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Bath ‘C’Home3
23SunFrank Lacey Triples Day



25Tue???Lloyd Cup
36.15pm


Kingswood & HanhamLadiesHome4 Mixed
26WedSt Annes ParkWed CaptHome4
27Thur‘A’ v Victoria parkB & D LgeAway3

‘B’ v Knowle ‘C’Home3

‘C’ v Knowle ‘B’Away3

Frome ParkLadiesHome3Triples
28FriKeynshamTriples LgeAway32.15pm

SevernvaleLadies LgeAway26.15pm

PrattensFear CupAway2
29SatKeynshamCaptAway5

Weston BathV/captHome4

BloomfieldL Som LgeHome310.30pm
July 01MonCongresburyClarence DaveyHome46.15pm
02TuesArdaghLadiesHome3Mixed11.00am

NorwestT’Bull CupAway46.15pm
03WedGreenbankWed CaptHome4

GreenbankLadies LgeHome26.15pm







04Thur‘A’ v ArdaghB & D LgeAway36.15pm

‘B’ No Game
3

‘C’ No Game



Portishead RBLLadiesAway311.00am
05FriBath (Fear Cup) ???LadiesAway2?


AvonvaleTriples LgeAway32.15pm
06Sat‘A’ v Purnells ‘B’Som LgeAway3

‘B’ v Keynsham ‘C’Away3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘B’Home3
09TuesSt Annes/Frome SelwoodT’Bull CupAway ??46.15pm

GreenbankLadiesAway32.00pm
10WedHenleazeWed CaptAway4
11Thur‘A’ v CanfordB & D LgeAway3

‘B’ v Victoria Park ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘C’Away3
12FriSt Annes ParkTriples LgeHome32.15pm

Bradley StokeLadies LgeAway2

???Fear Cup
2
13Sat‘A’ v Frome Park ‘A’Som LgeAway3

‘B’ v Frome Park ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘C’Away3

KeynshamL Som LgeHome310.30am
15MonClarence Davey PlateC’Davey?46.15pm
16TuesClevedonLadiesAway3 Mixed
17WedPortishead RBLLadies LgeHome26.15pm

Bristol ArrowW/CaptHome4
18Thur‘A’ v Henleaze ‘A’B & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ v Bristol ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Severnvale ‘B’Home3







19FriBristolTriples LgeAway32.15pm
20SatPortisheadCaptainHome4
Page ParkV/CaptAway4

Portishead RBLL Som LgeAway310.30am
21SunTiverton BoroughMixedAway6
23TuesKeynshamLadiesAway32.00pm


Turnbull
46.15pm
24WedBristolWed CaptHome4

Page LadiesLadies LgeAway26.15pm
25Thur‘A’ v Bristol St AndrewsB & D LgeAway3

‘B’ v Bristol ArrowHome3

‘C’ v NO GAME



G.B.BrittonLadiesAway311.00am
26FriGreenbankTriples LgeAway32.15pm

???Fear PlateAway2
27Sat‘A’ v ImperialSom LgeAway3

‘B’ v Knowle ‘C’Away3

‘C’ v Knowle ‘B’Home3

PurnellsL Som LgeHome310.30am
29MonClarence Davey or PlateMen
46.15pm
30TueRedlandLadies/MixHome¾11.00am
31WedCity of WellsWed CaptAway4
AUG 01ThurCity of WellsLadiesAway311.00am

‘A’ v FrysB & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ v Page Park ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Victoria Pk ‘B’Away3
02FriVictoria ParkTriples LgeHome32.15pm
03Sat‘A’ v Stothert & Pitt ‘A’Som LgeHome3

‘B’ v Bloomfield ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Frome Park ‘B’Home3
06TuesPortishead RBLLadiesHome32.30pm
07WedHenleazeWed CaptAway4
08Thur‘A’ No GameB & D Lge
6.15pm

‘B’ v Severnvale ‘B’Away3
‘C’ v Bristol ‘B’Home36.15pm
09FriPage ParkTriples LgeAway32.15pm
10SatBathVice CaptAway4
Portishead RBLCaptainHome4
13TueFrysLadiesAway3 Triples2.00pm
14WedArdaghWed CaptAway4
15ThurBristol LadiesLadiesHome32.00pm

‘A’ v OlvestonB & D LgeAway36.15pm

‘B’ No Game


‘C’ v Bristol ArrowAway3
16FriSevernvaleTriples LgeHome32.15pm
17Sat‘A’ v Bath ‘B’Som LgeAway3

‘B’ v Purnell ‘C’Home3

‘C’ v Bloomfield ‘B’Home3
20TuesG.B.BrittonLadiesHome311.00am
21WedFrysWed CaptAway4
22Thur‘A’ Keynsham ‘A’B & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ v Keynsham ‘C’Away3

‘C’ v Page Park ‘B’Home3
23FriImperialTriples LgeAway32.15pm
24SatFrome ParkCaptainAway4

PurnellsVice CaptHome4
27TuesPage LadiesLadiesAway311.00am
28WedKeynshamW/CaptAway5

Severn ValeLadiesHome5Mix
30FriPage ParkMixedHome5 F/L6.30pm


FrysTriples LgeHome32.15pm
31Sat‘A’ v Keynsham ‘A’Som LgeHome3

‘B’ v PrattensAway3

‘C’ v Purnells ‘C’Away3
Sept 02MonAvonvaleMixedHome4/5 F/L6.15pm
03TuesKingswood & HanhamLadiesAway4 Mixed
04WedRedlandWed CaptAway4
HenleazeBSA F/LitAway26.30pm
05ThurCity of WellsLadiesHome311.00am
06FriBegbrooke GreenTriples LgeAway32.15pm


Ladies v MenMixedHomeF/L6.30pm
07SatFINALS DAY



08SunFINALS DAY



10TuesCanfordBSA F/LitAway26.30pm

St Annes ParkMixedHome4 F/L6.15pm

Victoria ParkLadiesAway311.00am
11WedSevernvaleLadiesAway5Mix

HenleazeW/CaptHome4
12ThurRedlandMixedHome4/5 F/L6.15pm

Begbrooke GreenLadiesHome3/4 Mix2.00pm
14SatKingswood & HanhamVice /CaptHome4 Mix

St Annes parkCaptainAway4
15SunCAPTAINS DAY



16MonKeynshamMixedHome4/5F/L6.15pm

AvonvaleBSA LgeAway26.30pm
17TuesKeynshamLadiesHome32.00pm
18WedPage ParkWed CaptAway5
20FriBradley stokeBSA F/LitAway26.30pm
21SatG.B.BrittonCaptainAway4
25WedBristol ArrowW/CaptAway4
26ThurFrysBSA F/LitAway26.30pm
28SatAvonvaleCaptainAway4/5