Knowle Fixtures

FIXTURE DIARY 2022

Start times 2.30pm unless stated otherwise

See updates in red for Ladies on Apr 21,26 May 10, June 14,23, Jul 12,15, 19, 22 and Aug 16


DATE

DAY

OPPOSITION
MATCH TYPE
VENUE

RINKS

TIME
Apr 16SatPurnellCaptainHome4

AshcombeVice CaptAway6 Triples







19TuesLong AshtonLadiesHome32.00pm
20WedBristolWed CaptAway4
21ThurStothert & PittLadiesAway3Mixed
2.30pm
22FriAvonvaleTriples LgeHome32.15pm
23SatBristol ArrowCaptainAway4

AvonvaleVice CaptHome4
24Sun2021 CAPTAINS DAY



26TuesRedlandLadiesAway3MIXED
11am
27WedBathWed CaptAway4

OlvestonLadies LgeAway26.15pm
28Thur‘A’ v Weston BathB & D LgeAway36.15pm

‘B’ No Game



‘C’ No game



Portishead LadiesLadiesAway311.00am
29FriPage ParkTriples LgeHome32.15pm
30SatWest BackwellCaptainHome4

HenleazeVice CaptAway4

May 01SunKingswood & HanhamMixedAway4

02


03



Mon

Tues
OPEN DAY

Long Ashton

Ladies

Away

3
10-3pm

2.00pm
04WedBegbrooke GreenWed CaptHome4/5

HenleazeLadies LgeHome26.15pm
05Thur‘A’ v RedlandB & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ No Game




‘C’ No Game



May 05ThurBristol LadiesLadiesAway32.00pm
06FriG.B.BrittonTriples LgeAway32.15pm
07SatWellsVice CaptAway4

BristolCaptainHome4
10TuesClevedon (tea BEFORE + BAR)LadiesHome3
2.30pm
11WedKeynshamWed CaptAway5
12ThurPage LadiesLadiesHome311.00am

‘A’ v G.B.BrittonB & D LgeAway36.15pm

‘B’ v St Annes parkHome3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘C’Home3
13FriBegbrookeTriples LgeAway32.15pm

Bradley StokeLadies lgeAway26.15pm
14Sat‘A’ v Frome SelwoodSom LgeAway3

‘B’ v Knowle ‘C’Home3

‘C’ v Knowle ‘B’Away3
17TuesGreenbankLadiesHome32.00pm


AvonvaleTriples CupAway32.15pm
18WedBristol St GeorgeWed CaptHome4


Kingswood & HanhamLadies LgeAway26.15pm
19Thur‘A’ v OlvestonB & D LgeHome3

‘B’ v SevernvaleAway3

‘C’ v Port of BristolAway3

Portishead LadiesLadiesHome311.00am
20FriImperialTriples LgeHome32.15pm







21Sat‘A’ v Frome Park‘A’Som LgeHome3

‘B’ v Bloomfield ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Bloomfield ‘C’Home3
22SunMEMORIAL CUP DAY



24TuesVictoria ParkLadiesAway3 Triples2.00pm
25WedAvonvaleWed CaptAway4

Page LadiesLadies LgeAway26.15pm
26Thur‘A’ v Willmott PkB & D LgeHome3
May 26Thur‘B’ v BegbrookeAway3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘B’Home3

Portishead RBLLadiesAway311.00am
27FriSevernvaleTriples LgeAway32.15pm







28Sat‘A’ v Alexandra ParkSom LgeHome3

‘B’ v Bath ‘C’Away3


‘C’ v FossewayAway3
29SunBIG BOWLS WEEKENDOPENDAY
10 – 3
31TuesG.B.BrittonLadiesAway311.00am
June 01WedImperialWed CaptHome4

Bristol St AndrewsLadies LgeHome26.15pm
02ThurFrome ParkLadiesHome3Triple2.00pm

‘A’ v Yate ‘A’B & D Lge
Away36.15pm

‘B’ v AvonmouthHome3

‘C’ v Bristol ArrowAway
03FriSt AnnesTriples LgeHome32.15pm
04SatNorwestCaptainHome4

Page ParkVice CaptAway4
07TuesBristol ArrowLloyd CupAway36.15pm
City of WellsWed CaptHome4
08WedGreenbankWed CaptAway4
09ThurWeston BathLadiesHome32.00pm

‘A’ v BristolB & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ v Henleaze ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Bristol ‘B’Away3
10FriVictoria ParkTriples LgeAway32.15pm

SevernvaleLadies LgeAway26.15pm
11Sat‘A’ v Keynsham ‘B’Som LgeAway3

‘B’ v Keynsham ‘C’Home3

‘C’ v Purnell ‘C’Away3
12SunPRESIDENTS DAY



13MonPage ParkClar’ DaveyHome46.15pm
14TuesStothert & PittLadiesHome3Mixed2.30pm
15WedKeynshamWed CaptHome5
Portishead RBLLadies LgeAway26.15pm
16Thur‘A’ v B St AndrewsB & D LgeAway36.15pm

‘B’ v Olveston ‘D’Home3

‘C’ v Severnvale ‘B’Home3

Page LadiesLadiesAway311.00am
17FriKeynshamTriples LgeHome32.15pm
18SatBathVice CaptHome4

Portishead RBLCaptainAway4
21TuesGreenbankLadiesAway32.00pm
22WedG.B.BrittonWed CaptHome4

Portishead ‘C’Ladies LgeAway26.15pm
23ThurVictoria ParkLadiesHome3TRIPLES2.00pm

‘A’ v Page ParkB & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ v Victoria ParkAway3

‘C’ v Page Park ‘B’Away3
24FriGreenbankTriples LgeAway32.15pm
25Sat‘A’ v Norwest ‘A’Som LgeHome3

‘B’ v Frome Park ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v PrattensAway3
26SunFrank Lacey Triples Day



28TueLloyd CupAway36.15pm


Kingswood & HanhamLadiesHome4 Mixed
29WedPortisheadWed CaptAway4

OlvestonLadies LgeHome26.15pm
30Thur‘A’ v Page Park ‘A’B & D LgeHome3

‘B’ No Game




‘C’ No Game



July 01FriBristolTriples LgeHome32.15pm
02SatWellsVice CaptHome4

AshcombeCaptainAway4
05TuesClevedon PromLadiesAway311.00am


(Turnbull Cup)Men
46.15pm
July 06WedGreenbankWed CaptHome4

HenleazeLadies LgeAway26.15pm
07ThurSt Annes LadiesLadiesAway32.00pm

‘A’ v Redland GreenB & D LgeAway36.15pm

‘B’ v No Game




‘C’ No Game



08Fri(Fear Cup)Ladies
2


AvonvaleTriples LgeAway32.15pm
09Sat‘A’ v PaultonSom LgeAway3

‘B’ v PrattensAway3

‘C’ v Bath ‘C’Home3
10SunSt Annes ParkMixedAway4
12TuesW Backwell or Willmott PkT’Bull CupHome46.15pm

CongresburyLadiesAway3TRIPLES2.00pm
13WedImperialWed CaptAway4

Bradley StokeLadies LgeHome26.15pm
14Thur‘A’ v G.B.BrittonB & D LgeHome3

‘B’ v St Annes PkAway3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘C’Away3
15FriPage ParkTriples LgeAway32.15pm

Portishead/Nailsea(Fear Cup)Ladies
Away
2
16Sat‘A’ v Weston Bath ‘A’Som LgeHome3

‘B’ v Purnell ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘C’Home3
18Mon
C’Davey46.15pm
19TuesCity of WellsWed CaptAway4

Clevedon (tea BEFORE + BAR)LadiesAway3MIXED2.30pm
20WedKingswood & HanhamLadies LgeHome26.15pm
21ThurSt Annes LadiesLadiesHome32.00pm

‘A’ v OlvestonB & D LgeAway36.15pm

‘B’ v Severnvale ‘A’Home3

‘C’ v Port of BristolHome3







July 22
Fri
Fear Cup/PLate


Away

2

July 22FriG.B.BrittonTriples LgeHome32.15pm
23SatAshcombeCaptainHome4

BristolV/CaptAway4
26TuesKeynshamLadiesAway32.00pm



Lloyd Cup
36.15pm
27WedBristolWed CaptHome4

Page LadiesLadies LgeHome26.15pm
28Thur‘A’ v Willmott PkB & D LgeAway3

‘B’ v Begbrooke ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘B’Away3
29FriBegbrookeTriples LgeHome32.15pm
30Sat‘A’ v ImperialSom LgeAway3

‘B’ v Norwest ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Frome Park ‘B’Home3
31SunSIDMOUTHMixedAway6/7
AUG 01MonClarence Davey or PlateMen
46.15pm
02TueRedlandLadiesHome311.00am
03WedAshcombeWed CaptHome4

Bristol St AndrewsLadies LgeAway26.15pm
04ThurCity of WellsLadiesAway311.00am

‘A’ v Yate ‘A’B & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ v AvonmouthAway3

‘C’ v Bristol ArrowHome
05FriImperialTriples LgeAway32.15pm
06Sat‘A’ v Stothert & PittSom LgeAway3

‘B’ v Purnell ‘C’Home3

‘C’ v Bloomfield ‘B’Home3
09TuesPortishead RBLLadiesHome311.00am
10WedHenleazeWed CaptHome4

SevernvaleLadies LgeHome26.15pm
11Thur‘A’ v BristolB & D LgeAway36.15pm

‘B’ v Henleaze ‘B’Home3
‘C’ v Bristol ‘B’Home36.15pm
12FriSevernvaleTriples LgeHome32.15pm
13SatWeston BathVice CaptAway4

Portishead RBLCaptainHome4
16TuesPurnellsLadiesHome3TRIPLES2.30pm
17WedFrysWed CaptHome4

Portishead ‘C’Ladies LgeHome26.15pm
18ThurBristol LadiesLadiesHome32.00pm

‘A’ v B St AndrewsB & D LgeHome36.15pm

‘B’ v Olveston ‘D’Away3

‘C’ v Severnvale ‘B’Away3
19FriSt AnnesTriples LgeAway32.15pm
20Sat‘A’ v Weston Bath ‘B’Som LgeAway3

‘B’ v FossewayAway3

‘C’ v Purnell ‘B’Home3
22onBristol BlindMixedHome3 / 46.30pm
23TuesG.B.BrittonLadiesHome311.00am
24WedFrysWed CaptAway4

Portishead RBLLadies LgeHome26.15pm
25ThurSt Annes LadiesLadiesAway32.00pm

‘A’ v Page ParkB & D LgeAway36.15pm

‘B’ v Victoria ParkHome3

‘C’ v Page Park ‘B’Home3
26FriVictoria ParkTriples LgeHome32.15pm
27SatFrome ParkCaptainAway4

PortisheadVice CaptHome4
29Mon




30TuesPage LadiesLadiesAway311.00am
31WedSevern ValeLadiesHome5Mix6.15pm
Sept 02FriPage ParkMixedHome5 F/L6.15pm


KeynshamTriples LgeAway32.15pm
03Sat‘A’ v Keynsham ‘A’Som LgeHome3

‘B’ v Bloomfield ‘C’Home3

‘C’ Norwest ‘B’Away3
Sept 05MonAvonvaleMixedHome4/5 F/L6.15pm
06TuesKingswood & HanhamLadiesAway4
07WedBristol St GeorgeWed CaptAway4
08ThurCity of WellsLadiesHome311.00am
09FriGreenbankTriples LgeHome32.15pm


ImperialMixedHome4 F/L6.15pm
10SatFINALS DAY



11FINALS DAY



13TuesSt Annes ParkMixedHome4 F/L6.15pm
14WedSevernvaleLadiesAway5Mix
15ThurRedlandMixedHome4/5 F/L6.15pm

St Annes PkLadiesHome32.00pm
16FriBristolTriples LgeAway32.15pm
17SatKingswood & HanhamVice /CaptHome4 Mix

AvonvaleCaptainAway4
18Sun2022 CAPTAINS DAY



19MonKeynshamMixedHome4/5F/L6.15pm
20TuesKeynshamLadiesHome32.00pm
21WedPage ParkWed CaptAway5
24SatG.B.BrittonCaptainAway4
28WedBristol ArrowW/CaptHome4
Oct 01SatAvonvaleCaptainHome4/5