Fixtures2022

Default start times

Somerset League, Wednesday and Saturday Captain and Vice Captain matches – 2:30pm

Bristol & District League matches – 6:15pm

Friday Triples – 2:15pm

Ladies matches – 2pm

Ladies League matches – 6:15pm

(The Fixtures Handbook will contain start time if any are different to above – there will be some!)


DATE

DAY

AGAINST
MATCH TYPE
VENUE

RINKS
Apr15Fri
Triples
3
16SatPurnellCaptHome4

AshcombeV/captAway6 Triple






19TuesLong AshtonLadiesHome3
20WedBristolW/CaptAway4
22Fri
Triples
3
23SatBristol ArrowV/captAway4

AvonvaleCaptHome4
24Sun2021 CAPTAINS DAY


26TuesRedlandLadiesAway3
27WedBathW/captAway4

OlvestonLadies LgeAway2
28Thur‘A’ v Page Park ‘A’LeagueAway3

‘B’ v SevernvaleHome3

‘C’ No game


Portishead LadiesLadiesAway3
29Fri
Triples
3
30SatWest BackwellCaptHome4

HenleazeV/CaptAway4
May 01SunKingswood & HanhamMixedAway4
03



TuesLong AshtonLadiesAway3
04WedBegbrooke GreenW/CaptHome4/5

HenleazeLadies LgeHome2
05Thur‘A’ v Bristol ‘A’LeagueHome3

‘B’ v Olveston ‘D’Away3

‘C’ No Game


Bristol LadiesLadiesAway3
06FriTriples3
07SatWellsV/CaptAway4

BristolCaptHome4
10TuesNailseaLadiesAway4
11WedKeynshamW/CaptAway5
12ThurPage LadiesLadiesHome3

‘A’ v Redland GreenLeagueAway3

‘B’ v Victoria parkHome3

‘C’ v Bristol ‘B’Home3
13Fri
Triples
3

Bradley StokeLadies lgeAway2
14Sat‘A’ v Frome SelwoodSom LgeAway3

‘B’ v Knowle ‘C’Home3

‘C’ v Knowle ‘B’Away3
17TuesGreenbankLadiesHome3
18WedBristol St GeorgeW/CaptHome4


Kingswood & HanhamLadies LgeAway2
19Thur‘A’ v G.B.BrittonLeagueHome3

‘B’ v B.A.CAway3

‘C’ v Port of BristolAway3

Portishead LadiesLadiesHome3
20FriImperialTriplesHome3






21Sat‘A’ v Frome park‘A’Som LgeHome3

‘B’ v Bloomfield ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Bloomfield ‘C’Home3
22SunMEMORIAL CUP DAY


24TuesVictoria ParkLadiesAway3
25WedAvonvaleW/CaptAway4

Page LadiesLadies LgeAway2
26Thur‘A’ v Weston BathLeagueAway3

‘B’ v Yate ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘B’Home3

Portishead RBLLadiesAway3
27Fri
Triples
3

Bradley StokeLadies LgeAway2
28Sat‘A’ v Alexandra parkSom LgeHome3

‘B’ v Bath ‘C’Away3


‘C’ v FossewayAway3
31TuesG.B.BrittonLadiesAway3
June 01WedImperialW/CaptHome4

Bristol St AndrewsLadies LgeHome2
02ThurFrome ParkLadiesAway3Triple

‘A’ v Yate ‘A’LeagueHome3

‘B’ v Begbrooke ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Bristol ArrowAway
03Fri
Triples
3
04SatNorwestCaptHome4

Page ParkV/CaptAway4






07TuesCity of WellsW/CaptHome4
08WedGreenbankW/captAway4
09ThurWeston BathLadiesAway3

‘A’ v Willmott Park ‘A’LeagueHome3

‘B’ v AvonmouthAway3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘C’Away3
10Fri
Triples
3

SevernvaleLadies LgeAway2
11Sat‘A’ v Keynsham ‘B’Som LgeAway3

‘B’ v Keynsham ‘C’Home3

‘C’ v Purnell ‘C’Away3
12SunPRESIDENTS DAY


14TueLloyd Cup
3
15WedKeynshamW/CHome5

Portishead RBLLadies LgeAway2
16Thur‘A’ v Olveston ‘A’LeagueAway3

‘B’ v Henleaze ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Willmott Park ‘B’Home3

Page LadiesLadiesAway3
17Fri
Triples3
18SatBathCaptHome4

Portishead RBLV/captAway4
21TuesGreenbankLadiesAway3
22WedG.B.BrittonW/CaptHome4

Portishead ‘C’Ladies LgeAway2
23ThurVictoria ParkLadiesHome3

‘A’ v Bristol St Andrews ‘A’LeagueHome3

‘B’ v St Annes ParkAway3

‘C’ v Page Park ‘B’Away3
24Fri(Cup)Triples
3
25Sat‘A’ v Norwest ‘A’Som LgeHome3

‘B’ v Frome Park ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v PrattensAway3
26SunFrank Lacey Triples Day


28TueLloyd Cup
3


Kingswood & HanhamLadiesHome4
29WedPortisheadW/CaptAway4

Portishead RBLLadies LgeHome2
30Thur‘A’ v Page Park ‘A’LeagueHome3

‘B’ v SevernvaleAway3

‘C’ No Game

July 01FriTriples
3
02SatWellsCaptHome4

AshcombeV/CaptAway4
05TuesClevedon PromLadiesAway3


(Turnbull Cup)Men
4
06WedGreenbankW/CaptHome4

HenleazeLadies LgeAway2
07ThurSt Annes LadiesLadiesAway3

‘A’ v Bristol ‘A’LeagueAway3

‘B’ v Olveston ‘D’Home3

‘C’ No Game

08Fri(Fear Cup)Ladies
2






09Sat‘A’ v PaultonSom LgeAway3

‘B’ v PrattensAway3

‘C’ v Bath ‘C’Home3
10SunSt Annes ParkMixedAway4
12Tues
T’Bull Cup
4

CongresburyLadiesAway3
13WedImperialW/CaptAway4

Bradley StokeLadies LgeHome2
14Thur‘A’ v Redland greenLeagueHome3

‘B’ v Victoria ParkAway3

‘C’ v Bristol ‘B’Away3
15Fri
Triples
3

(Fear Cup)Ladies
2
16Sat‘A’ v Weston Bath ‘A’Som LgeHome3

B’ v Purnell ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘C’Home3
18Mon
C’Davey4
19TuesCity of WellsW/CaptAway4
20WedKingswood & HanhamLadies LgeHome2
21ThurSt Annes LadiesLadiesHome3

‘A’ v G.B.BrittonLeagueAway3

‘B’ v
3

‘C’ v Port of BristolHome3






22Fri
Triples
3
23SatBanwellCaptHome4

BristolV/CaptAway4
26TuesKeynshamLadiesAway3



Lloyd Cup
3
27WedBristolW/CaptHome4

Page LadiesLadies LgeHome2
28Thur




‘A’ v Weston BathLeagueHome3

‘B’ v Yate ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘B’Away3
29FriTriples
3
30Sat‘A’ v ImperialSom LgeAway3

‘B’ v Norwest ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Frome Park ‘B’Home3
31SunSIDMOUTHMixedAway6/7
AUG 01MonClarence Davey or PlateMen
4
02TueRedlandLadiesHome3
03WedAshcombeW/CaptHome4

Bristol St AndrewsLadies LgeAway2
04ThurCity of WellsLadiesAway3

‘A’ v Yate ‘A’LeagueAway3

‘B’ v Begbrooke ‘B’Home3

‘C’ v Bristol ArrowHome
05Fri(Cup)Triples
3
06Sat‘A’ v Stothert & PittSom LgeAway3

‘B’ v Purnell ‘C’Home3

‘C’ v Bloomfield ‘B’Home3
09TuesPortishead RBLLadiesHome3
10WedHenleazeW/CaptHome4

SevernvaleLadies LgeHome2
11Thur




‘A’ v Willmott Park ‘A’LeagueAway3

‘B’ v AvonmouthHome3

‘C’ v Keynsham ‘C’Home3
12Fri
Triples
3
13SatWeston BathV/CaptAway4

Portishead RBLCaptHome4






17WedFrysW/CaptHome4

Portishead ‘C’Ladies LgeHome2
18ThurBristol LadiesLadiesHome3

‘A’ v OlvestonLeagueHome3

‘B’ v Henleaze ‘B’Away3

‘C’ v Willmott Park ‘B’Away3
19FriTriples
3
20Sat‘A’ v Weston Bath ‘B’Som LgeAway3

‘B’ v FossewayAway3

‘C’ v Purnell ‘B’Home3
23TuesG.B.BrittonLadiesHome3
24WedFrysW/CaptAway4

Portishead RBLLadies LgeHome2
25ThurSt Annes LadiesLadiesAway3

‘A’ v Bristol St Andrews ‘A’LeagueAway3

‘B’ v St Annes ParkHome3

‘C’ v Page Park ‘B’Home3
26Fri
Triples
3
27SatBanwellCaptAway4

PortisheadV/CaptHome4
29MonBristol BlindMixedHome3 / 4
30TuesPage LadiesLadiesAway3
31WedSevern ValeLadiesHome5Mix
SEPT 02FriPage ParkMixedHome5 F/L



Triples
3
03Sat‘A’ v Keynsham ‘A’Som LgeHome3

‘B’ v Bloomfield ‘C’Home3

‘C’ Norwest ‘B’Away3
05MonAvonvaleMixedHome4/5 F/L
06TuesKingswood & HanhamLadiesAway4
07WedBristol St GeorgeW/CaptAway4
08ThurCity of WellsLadiesHome3
09FriImperialMixedHome4 F/L
10SatFINALS DAY


11FINALS DAY


13TuesSt Annes ParkMixedHome4 F/L
14WedSevernvaleLadiesAway5Mix
15ThurRedlandMixedHome4/5 F/L

St Annes PkLadiesHome3
17SatKingswood & HanhamCaptHome4 Mix

AvonvaleV/captAway4
18Sun2022 CAPTAINS DAY


19MonKeynshamMixedHome4/5F/L
20TuesKeynshamLadiesHome3
21WedPage ParkW/CaptAway5
24SatG.B.BrittonCaptAway4
28WedBristol ArrowW/CaptHome4
Oct 01SatAvonvaleCaptHome4/5